SL Benfica
Composite Rank
#40
KenPom Rank
#37
RPI Rank
#47
Strength of Schedule
#91
PPG
89.84
PAPG
85.24
Avg. Eff.
0.799
Current Streak
L1
Longest Win Streak
5
Longest Loss Streak
3
Record
Overall
22-16
Euroleague
22-16
0-0
Home
13-6
Away
9-10
Opponent Record
0.499
Opponents' Opponent Record
0.507
| Player | Yr | Pos | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdul-Rahmaan Dlamlenze | 0 | G | 38 | 36.7 | 12.7 | 9.9 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Ambrosios Mikhalelles | 0 | F | 38 | 36.0 | 12.3 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| Sermsak Mali | 0 | F | 38 | 36.0 | 14.2 | 12.0 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| Ismael Moura | 0 | C | 38 | 33.0 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| Benedetto Golgi | 0 | F | 38 | 31.0 | 13.2 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| Desiderio Oliveras | 0 | F | 38 | 31.0 | 15.8 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| Ante Lorencin | 0 | C | 38 | 18.0 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| William Reid | 0 | G | 38 | 17.9 | 6.1 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| Player | Yr | Pos | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdul-Rahmaan Dlamlenze | 0 | G | 38 | 1,393 | 483 | 378 | 87 | 63 | 25 | 75 | 101 |
| Ambrosios Mikhalelles | 0 | F | 38 | 1,368 | 468 | 343 | 117 | 52 | 19 | 69 | 92 |
| Sermsak Mali | 0 | F | 38 | 1,368 | 541 | 457 | 41 | 57 | 40 | 65 | 44 |
| Ismael Moura | 0 | C | 38 | 1,254 | 530 | 153 | 85 | 34 | 19 | 62 | 74 |
| Benedetto Golgi | 0 | F | 38 | 1,178 | 500 | 231 | 123 | 56 | 30 | 70 | 60 |
| Desiderio Oliveras | 0 | F | 38 | 1,178 | 600 | 251 | 89 | 41 | 63 | 58 | 61 |
| Ante Lorencin | 0 | C | 38 | 684 | 180 | 102 | 58 | 27 | 28 | 34 | 43 |
| William Reid | 0 | G | 38 | 681 | 233 | 160 | 55 | 34 | 22 | 36 | 43 |
| Player | Yr | Pos | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdul-Rahmaan Dlamlenze | 0 | G | 202 | 464 | 43.5% | 33 | 94 | 35.1% | 46 | 55 | 83.6% |
| Ambrosios Mikhalelles | 0 | F | 191 | 490 | 39.0% | 54 | 144 | 37.5% | 32 | 51 | 62.7% |
| Sermsak Mali | 0 | F | 217 | 508 | 42.7% | 36 | 99 | 36.4% | 71 | 96 | 74.0% |
| Ismael Moura | 0 | C | 222 | 554 | 40.1% | 21 | 79 | 26.6% | 65 | 102 | 63.7% |
| Benedetto Golgi | 0 | F | 210 | 518 | 40.5% | 32 | 105 | 30.5% | 48 | 73 | 65.8% |
| Desiderio Oliveras | 0 | F | 244 | 577 | 42.3% | 23 | 68 | 33.8% | 89 | 113 | 78.8% |
| Ante Lorencin | 0 | C | 73 | 225 | 32.4% | 18 | 60 | 30.0% | 16 | 24 | 66.7% |
| William Reid | 0 | G | 91 | 215 | 42.3% | 19 | 61 | 31.1% | 32 | 43 | 74.4% |
Shows players who recorded minutes this season.
| Week | Home Team | Home Score | Away Team | Away Score | W/L | MOV | Home Eff. | Away Eff. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | SL Benfica |
93 | ALBA Berlin |
104 | L | 11 | 0.877 | 1.010 | |
| 1C | JL Bourg |
92 | SL Benfica |
91 | L | 1 | 0.844 | 0.820 | |
| 2A | SL Benfica |
111 | AS Monaco |
77 | W | 34 | 0.949 | 0.706 | |
| 2C | LDLC ASVEL |
116 | SL Benfica |
124 | W | 8 | 1.084 | 1.148 | |
| 3A | SL Benfica |
97 | Barcelona |
94 | W | 3 | 0.882 | 0.870 | |
| 3C | London Lions |
109 | SL Benfica |
99 | L | 10 | |||
| 4A | SL Benfica |
65 | Bayern Munich |
85 | L | 20 | 0.565 | 0.752 | |
| 4B | Manchester Giants |
82 | SL Benfica |
86 | W | 4 | 0.726 | 0.741 | |
| 5A | SL Benfica |
113 | BC Andorra |
69 | W | 44 | 0.991 | 0.600 | |
| 5C | Metropolitans 92 |
89 | SL Benfica |
79 | L | 10 | 0.774 | 0.642 | |
| 6A | SL Benfica |
69 | Caledonia Gladiators |
90 | L | 21 | 0.590 | 0.789 | |
| 6C | Nymburk |
75 | SL Benfica |
74 | L | 1 | 0.682 | 0.627 | |
| 7A | SL Benfica |
100 | Cazoo Baskonia |
98 | W | 2 | 0.855 | 0.838 | |
| 7B | Oostende |
86 | SL Benfica |
67 | L | 19 | 0.694 | 0.568 | |
| 8A | SL Benfica |
112 | CB Gran Canaria |
118 | L | 6 | 0.818 | 0.814 | |
| 8C | Opava |
89 | SL Benfica |
98 | W | 9 | 0.795 | 0.845 | |
| 9A | SL Benfica |
98 | Hamburg Towers |
92 | W | 6 | 0.875 | 0.793 | |
| 9C | Real Madrid |
103 | SL Benfica |
96 | L | 7 | 0.873 | 0.780 | |
| 10A | SL Benfica |
83 | Heroes Den Bosch |
87 | L | 4 | 0.735 | 0.770 | |
| 10C | Heroes Den Bosch |
83 | SL Benfica |
107 | W | 24 | 0.703 | 0.892 | |
| 11A | SL Benfica |
85 | Real Madrid |
80 | W | 5 | 0.720 | 0.708 | |
| 11C | Hamburg Towers |
78 | SL Benfica |
92 | W | 14 | 0.678 | 0.868 | |
| 12A | SL Benfica |
91 | Opava |
94 | L | 3 | 0.765 | 0.777 | |
| 12C | CB Gran Canaria |
89 | SL Benfica |
99 | W | 10 | 0.788 | 0.908 | |
| 13A | SL Benfica |
88 | Oostende |
76 | W | 12 | 0.772 | 0.628 | |
| 13C | Cazoo Baskonia |
95 | SL Benfica |
81 | L | 14 | 0.792 | 0.704 | |
| 14A | SL Benfica |
90 | Nymburk |
86 | W | 4 | 0.744 | 0.796 | |
| 14C | Caledonia Gladiators |
90 | SL Benfica |
82 | L | 8 | 0.833 | 0.726 | |
| 15A | SL Benfica |
96 | Metropolitans 92 |
74 | W | 22 | 0.807 | 0.679 | |
| 15C | BC Andorra |
0 | SL Benfica |
0 | W | 0 | 0.000 | 0.000 | |
| 16A | SL Benfica |
100 | Manchester Giants |
67 | W | 33 | 0.909 | 0.578 | |
| 16C | Bayern Munich |
107 | SL Benfica |
103 | L | 4 | 0.892 | 0.928 | |
| 17A | SL Benfica |
88 | London Lions |
72 | W | 16 | 0.759 | 0.600 | |
| 17C | Barcelona |
75 | SL Benfica |
87 | W | 12 | 0.694 | 0.798 | |
| 18A | SL Benfica |
104 | LDLC ASVEL |
69 | W | 35 | 0.881 | 0.616 | |
| 18C | AS Monaco |
77 | SL Benfica |
96 | W | 19 | 0.706 | 0.774 | |
| 19A | SL Benfica |
86 | JL Bourg |
73 | W | 13 | 0.729 | 0.682 | |
| 19C | ALBA Berlin |
99 | SL Benfica |
84 | L | 15 | 0.846 | 0.771 |
392,370,067.55 in wagers placed (4472 wagers)
ALBA Berlin
JL Bourg
AS Monaco
LDLC ASVEL
Barcelona
London Lions
Bayern Munich
Manchester Giants
BC Andorra
Metropolitans 92
Caledonia Gladiators
Nymburk
Cazoo Baskonia
Oostende
CB Gran Canaria
Opava
Hamburg Towers
Real Madrid
Heroes Den Bosch